$850,000

9385-9387 SW 37th St, Miami FL 33165

Duplex
Built in 1973
$417/sqft
0 days on market

About this property

Estate sale of well maintained income producing property in strong, high demand, rental market area. Excellent value added opportunity. Long term month to month tenants paying significantly under market rents. Buyer can immediately raise rents to market thereby increasing value. Property is reasonably priced to encourage all cash buyers for quick sale. Broker/Owner. Cash buyers only, please.

Property Details

Exterior

  • Lot Features: Less Than 1/4 Acre Lot
  • Waterfront: No

Interior

  • Building Area Total: 2415
  • Interior Livable Area: 2,040 sqft
  • Cooling Type: Electric
  • Flooring: Terrazzo
  • Heating Type: Electric
  • Stories: 1

Location

  • City: Miami
  • County: Miami-Dade County
  • State: FL
  • Zoning: 5700

Construction

  • New Construction: No
  • Sewer: Septic Tank
  • Water Source: Municipal Water

Public Info

  • Year Built: 1973
  • APN: 30-40-16-005-0552

Tax Information

  • Annual Tax Amount: $9,774
  • Tax Year: 2025

Price History

5/21/2026 Listed for Sale
Source: Miami REALTORS®
$850,000
$416/sqft

Walk Score

Walk Score
84
Walk Score®
Very Walkable
Transit Score
32
Transit Score®
Some Transit
Full Walk Score
Bike Score
53
Bike Score®
Bikeable
Kevin McCarthy
Kevin McCarthy
RACVantage Managing Broker | Commercial Real Estate Advisor

By proceeding, you consent to receive calls and texts at the number you provided, including marketing by autodialer and prerecorded and artificial voice, and email, from miamiforward.com and about your inquiry and other home-related matters, but not as a condition of any purchase.