$1,650,000

560 NE 63rd St, Miami FL 33138

Quadruplex
Built in 1969
$589/sqft
22 days on market

About this property

Fully renovated 4-unit multifamily in the highly desirable MiMo District / Upper East Side, delivering an attractive ~5.9% cap rate in one of Miami’s most rapidly appreciating submarkets. This turnkey asset features four spacious 2BR/2BA units (~700 SF each), all upgraded with modern kitchens, updated bathrooms, new flooring, and central A/C. Brand-new roof (2026) significantly reduces future capital expenditures, enhancing long-term returns and investor confidence. The property also includes on-site laundry, assigned parking, and efficient layouts with strong tenant appeal. Individually metered water (submeters for each unit) allows utility costs to be passed through to tenants, reducing owner expenses and improving overall NOI. Positioned just steps from Biscayne Blvd and minutes to the Design District, Midtown, Wynwood, and Downtown Miami, this location drives consistent rental demand and supports premium rents. Ideal for investors seeking immediate cash flow + appreciation upside, with a stabilized asset in a high-growth corridor. Opportunities at this cap rate for renovated product in MiMo are increasingly rare. Easy to show. Contact listing agent for financials and rent roll.

Property Details

Exterior

  • Lot Features: Less Than 1/4 Acre Lot
  • Waterfront: No

Interior

  • Building Area Total: 2803
  • Interior Livable Area: 2,803 sqft
  • Cooling Type: Central Air
  • Flooring: Wood
  • Heating Type: Central
  • Stories: 2

Location

  • City: Miami
  • County: Miami-Dade County
  • State: FL
  • Zoning: 3900

Construction

  • New Construction: No
  • Sewer: Public Sewer

Public Info

  • Year Built: 1969
  • APN: 01-32-18-024-0870

Tax Information

  • Annual Tax Amount: $13,060
  • Tax Year: 2025

Price History

5/21/2026 Listed for Sale
Source: Miami REALTORS®
$1,650,000
$588/sqft
5/18/2026 Listed for Lease
Source: Miami REALTORS®
$2,500
$3/sqft
6/6/2023 Leased
Source: Miami REALTORS®
$2,400
$3/sqft

Walk Score

Walk Score
89
Walk Score®
Very Walkable
Transit Score
51
Transit Score®
Good Transit
Full Walk Score
Bike Score
68
Bike Score®
Bikeable
Kevin McCarthy
Kevin McCarthy
RACVantage Managing Broker | Commercial Real Estate Advisor

By proceeding, you consent to receive calls and texts at the number you provided, including marketing by autodialer and prerecorded and artificial voice, and email, from miamiforward.com and about your inquiry and other home-related matters, but not as a condition of any purchase.