$899,000

11330 Peachtree Dr, Miami FL 33161

Triplex
Built in 1981
$292/sqft
71 days on market

About this property

Prime Investment Opportunity in North Miami! This income producing triplex is a standout! Ideally located right between Miami Shores and Biscayne Park , in a high growth area with significant city investment planned over the next few years. The property features a 2021 roof, updated kitchens and bathrooms, durable vinyl flooring, and modern appliances. Currently rented to long term tenants, this property delivers a strong cap rate. Don’t miss this chance to capitalize on North Miami’s growth potential!

Property Details

Exterior

  • Lot Features: Less Than 1/4 Acre Lot
  • Waterfront: No

Interior

  • Building Area Total: 3357
  • Interior Livable Area: 3,079 sqft
  • Cooling Type: Central Air | Electric
  • Flooring: Vinyl
  • Heating Type: Central
  • Stories: 2

Location

  • City: Miami
  • County: Miami-Dade County
  • State: FL
  • Zoning: 5700

Construction

  • New Construction: No
  • Sewer: Public Sewer

Public Info

  • Year Built: 1981
  • APN: 30-22-32-003-0120

Tax Information

  • Annual Tax Amount: $12,245
  • Tax Year: 2025

Price History

5/21/2026 Listed for Sale
Source: Miami REALTORS®
$899,000
$291/sqft
8/26/2022 Sold
Source: Miami REALTORS®
$789,000
$250/sqft

Walk Score

Walk Score
50
Walk Score®
Car-Dependent
Transit Score
0
Transit Score®
Full Walk Score
Bike Score
58
Bike Score®
Bikeable
Kevin McCarthy
Kevin McCarthy
RACVantage Managing Broker | Commercial Real Estate Advisor

By proceeding, you consent to receive calls and texts at the number you provided, including marketing by autodialer and prerecorded and artificial voice, and email, from miamiforward.com and about your inquiry and other home-related matters, but not as a condition of any purchase.